Provision of Integrated Design Team Services and a Project Controls Team for Development of New Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Buildings on behalf of South East Technological University
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 July 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €1,800,000
- Place of performance
- IE052
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00373768-2025
- Reference
- 0cad7fdb-9dfa-43ca-a30f-7b9f8dc70659
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71221000Servicios de arquitectura para edificios
- 71220000Servicios de diseño arquitectónico
- 71400000Servicios de planificación urbana y de arquitectura paisajística
- 71250000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y agrimensura
- 71242000Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos
- 71244000Cálculo de costes, seguimiento de costes
- 71324000Servicios de estudio de dimensiones
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
Description
South East Technological University invites suitably qualified Consultant Teams to tender for Architect Led Integrated Design Team (IDT) and Project Manager Led Project Controls Team (PCT) Services (including other services) associated with the development of new Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine buildings. The project will be tendered in two separate lots. The project includes the development of two buildings at two separate locations. The first is a combined Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine academic building totaling circa 2,000M², and is located on the former Waterford Crystal site on the Cork Road, Waterford. The second buildings is a circa 1,000M² Anatomy and Pathology facility located at Teagasc's Kildalton Campus in Piltown, Co Kilkenny. On foot of this procurement procedure South East Technological University (the ‘ Contracting Authority’) seeks to award a Contract for the provision of Lot 1 Architect Led Integrated Design Team (IDT) and Lot 2 Project Manager Led Project Controls Team (PCT) via a two stage, restricted competition for the proposed Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Project (the 'Project'). Further details regarding the project are set out within the SAQ documen…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architect led Integrated Design Team | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | — |
| 2 | Project Management led Project Controls Team | 71221000 Servicios de arquitectura para edificios | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00373768-2025 · 11 June 2025
- OJS · 110/2025 · 11 June 2025
Other tenders from South East Technological University (SETU)
- Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
- Tender for Academic Personal Assistants Note takers and Health Care Assistants for South East Technological University
- Provision, Supply and Delivery of Event Management and Production Services to South East Technological University
- Call For Tender for Electrical Services Works Term Contract for South East Technological University - Waterford (Ref. TERELE202607)
- Request for Tender for Provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software
- Provision of Integrated Design Team Services and a Project Controls Team for Development of New Pharmacy and Veterinary Medicine Buildings…
- Request for Tender for Upgrade or Replacement of SETU’s existing Module Catalogue System for Curriculum Management, Presentation, and…
- The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
- Provision of Video Production Services for Web, Digital and Social Media
- UNDERSTANDING, ALIGNING AND STRENGTHENING ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE FOR SOUTH EAST TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (SETU)