Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of an ERP System, including implementation, licensing and support
Buyer: Coimisiún na Meán
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00689631-2025
- Reference
- 94c2a4b4-b490-4a95-b9fa-a4e05fc259d5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72610000Servicios de apoyo informático
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72611000Servicios de apoyo informático técnico
- 72263000Servicios de implementación de software
- 72265000Servicios de configuración de software
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
Coimisiún na Meán (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RfT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the establishment of a Framework Agreement. A framework agreement constitutes a means of establishing overall terms and conditions in accordance with which, for a specified duration, individual call-off contracts may or may not be awarded. This competition relates to the establishment of a single-party framework with one economic operator. The scope of the Framework Agreement is the provision of a cloud-based ERP system to include implementation, support and on-going licensing to include functionality specified in this RfT and any other related functionality that may arise over the lifetime of the agreement. The scope of the initial call-off contract is the provision of a cloud-based ERP system to include implementation services and on-going licensing and support services as specified in this RfT. While it is indicated that the initial contract may be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender immediately following the establishment of the framework, it should be noted that the Contracting Authority may at its sole discr…
Official publications
- TED · 00689631-2025 · 20 October 2025
- OJS · 201/2025 · 20 October 2025