Request for Tender dated: 10th October 2025 to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of expert consultancy services in respect of Supervisory, Investigatory and Regulatory f
Buyer: Coimisiún na Meán
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 November 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €2,950,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00675283-2025
- Reference
- 12d9800b-a6d1-43c5-b4d2-8167d3937754
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71621000Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 71316000Servicios de consultoría en telecomunicaciones
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 79411000Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
Description
Request for Tender dated: 10th October 2025 to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of expert consultancy services in respect of Supervisory, Investigatory and Regulatory functions under the Digital Services Act, the Online Safety Code, the Terrorist Content Online Regulation and related media and digital services legislation
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REGULATORY FRAMEWORK CONSULTANCy | 71621000 Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos | €4,600,000 |
| 2 | OPEN-SOURCE INTELLIGENCE AND MONITORING | 71621000 Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos | €4,600,000 |
| 3 | INVESTIGATORY AND RELATED CONSULTANCY | 71621000 Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos | €4,600,000 |
| 4 | ANNUAL SUPERVISORY CYCLE | 71621000 Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos | €4,600,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00675283-2025 · 14 October 2025
- OJS · 197/2025 · 14 October 2025