Call for Tender Outsourced Payroll Services
Buyer: Coimisiún na Meán
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €220,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00742088-2025
- Reference
- 250ea877-0266-4b9e-a1f5-9646d420b393
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79631000Servicios de personal y de nóminas
- 79211110Servicios de gestión de nóminas
Description
Coimisiún na Meán is seeking to appoint a service provider to deliver comprehensive outsourced payroll processing services for Irish-based staff and a small number of UK split-payroll employees. Detailed specification included in the Call for tender document.
Official publications
- TED · 00742088-2025 · 10 November 2025
- OJS · 216/2025 · 10 November 2025