SINGLE-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF A MULTI-LANGUAGE INTERPRETATION SERVICE
Buyer: Beaumont Hospital_403
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00193837-2024
- Reference
- b190f3db-ae63-4242-a4b7-07eb63a86711
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79540000Servicios de interpretación
Description
The Contracting Authority intends to establish a framework agreement with a suitably qualified and experienced service provider for the provision of a multi-language interpretation service. The requirement is for a timely, reliable and high quality interpretation service to assist medical and other front-line staff when communicating with patients whose first language is not English. Full further information in respect of the Contracting Authority's requirements are contained in the Invitation to Tender document, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Official publications
- TED · 00193837-2024 · 3 April 2024
- OJS · 66/2024 · 3 April 2024