Single-Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Maintenance and Support Services for Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Systems including System Upgrades to Pobal
Buyer: Pobal
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 August 2025, 00:00
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00455150-2025
- Reference
- 514d5706-8a6a-41e8-8066-24417305aa65
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50343000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de vídeo
- 32232000Equipo de videoconferencia
- 32350000Partes de equipo de sonido y vídeo
- 32351000Accesorios para equipo de sonido y vídeo
- 51310000Servicios de instalación de equipos de radio, televisión, sonido y vídeo
Description
The Contracting Authority seeks to establish a single party framework agreement with a suitably qualified tenderer for the provision of maintenance and support services for existing Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Systems to include the supply, installation and maintenance of replacement and additional equipment and invites submissions from suitably qualified economic entities to provide these services and supplies. Full details of the specific requirements are as set out in the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00455150-2025 · 11 July 2025
- OJS · 131/2025 · 11 July 2025