Servo-Hydraulic Test Machine for TU Dublin
- Published
- 12 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 April 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00148129-2024
- Reference
- 9e9b9589-0545-479c-a27c-5a30166eb929
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38542000Aparatos servohidráulicos de pruebas
- 38540000Máquinas y aparatos de pruebas y medida
- 38500000Aparatos de control y prueba
Description
Tenders are sought for the provision of a Mechanical Testing Suite (MTS) that includes a 250kN servo-hydraulic testing frame capable of high-cycle fatigue loading, a set of 250kN-rated hydraulic grips, temperature test chamber and video extensometer.
Official publications
- TED · 00148129-2024 · 12 March 2024
- OJS · 51/2024 · 12 March 2024
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…