Service Request for ICT Service Desk Resources
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €10,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00531537-2025
- Reference
- d5773df4-b5a2-4686-8424-99e1df8a88b3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72590000Servicios profesionales relacionados con la informática
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72253000Servicios de unidad de asistencia y de apoyo
- 72253100Servicios de unidad de asistencia
Description
The Office of the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO), within the Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation, invites tenders for the provision of on-site ICT Service Desk resources. These resources will support the OGCIO in meeting ongoing ICT service demands and ensuring the continuous delivery of high-quality ICT support services across the public sector.
Official publications
- TED · 00531537-2025 · 13 August 2025
- OJS · 154/2025 · 13 August 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO) in the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
- Request for Tenders For the provision of Fixed Voice and VoIP Services
- RFT for Renewal of Cisco Web Security subscription
- Request for Tenders for the provision of ICT Managed Service provider for Infrastructure and Operations Services
- Services Request for Tender for ServiceNow Professional Services
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Ribbon Licenses and Ribbon Upgrade and Support Services
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Internet Access from Government Networks
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Internet Access from Government Networks