RFT for Renewal of Cisco Web Security subscription
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 July 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00350508-2025
- Reference
- b97d3afa-1c6a-4696-9a4f-ac214e1385b1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
Description
The OGCIO Service Delivery Unit (SDU) in the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform have used Cisco Web Gateway/Secure Web Appliances for web filtering for many years and the subscription renewal is falling due in a number of months. The OGCIO SDU requires Cisco Web products that facilitate the expansion of what is currently delivered, offering a unified policy, security stance and reporting approach for users on premise and remote that integrate into Cisco Secure Web gateway.
Official publications
- TED · 00350508-2025 · 2 June 2025
- OJS · 104/2025 · 2 June 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO) in the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
- Request for Tenders For the provision of Fixed Voice and VoIP Services
- Service Request for ICT Service Desk Resources
- Request for Tenders for the provision of ICT Managed Service provider for Infrastructure and Operations Services
- Services Request for Tender for ServiceNow Professional Services
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Ribbon Licenses and Ribbon Upgrade and Support Services
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Internet Access from Government Networks
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Internet Access from Government Networks