Request for Tenders for the provision of ICT Managed Service provider for Infrastructure and Operations Services
- Published
- 22 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 May 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €28,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00260108-2025
- Reference
- 31c09e3d-a71e-4d6e-af8b-1be17e949a54
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72590000Servicios profesionales relacionados con la informática
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72800000Servicios de ensayo y auditoría informáticos
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
Description
The Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan delivery and Reform and Reform invites tenders for the provision Managed ICT Infrastructure and Operations Support Services to support the Build to Share ICT Infrastructure services delivered by the OGCIO’s Service Delivery Unit.
Official publications
- TED · 00260108-2025 · 22 April 2025
- OJS · 78/2025 · 22 April 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO) in the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
- Request for Tenders For the provision of Fixed Voice and VoIP Services
- Service Request for ICT Service Desk Resources
- RFT for Renewal of Cisco Web Security subscription
- Services Request for Tender for ServiceNow Professional Services
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Ribbon Licenses and Ribbon Upgrade and Support Services
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Internet Access from Government Networks
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Internet Access from Government Networks