Services Request for Tender for ServiceNow Professional Services
- Published
- 18 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 May 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €750,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00254935-2025
- Reference
- 3f9ebf60-e2e7-4529-9954-6820eb85e7a2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72590000Servicios profesionales relacionados con la informática
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72210000Servicios de programación de paquetes de software
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
Description
The OGCIO in the Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and Reform invites tenders for the provision of ServiceNow professional services to assist OGCIO with its continued adoption, development and support of our ServiceNow environment on a call-off / drawdown basis.
Official publications
- TED · 00254935-2025 · 18 April 2025
- OJS · 77/2025 · 18 April 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO) in the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
- Request for Tenders For the provision of Fixed Voice and VoIP Services
- Service Request for ICT Service Desk Resources
- RFT for Renewal of Cisco Web Security subscription
- Request for Tenders for the provision of ICT Managed Service provider for Infrastructure and Operations Services
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Ribbon Licenses and Ribbon Upgrade and Support Services
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Internet Access from Government Networks
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Internet Access from Government Networks