SECOND HAND, FLAT BED BEAVER TAILED LORRY
- Published
- 15 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €70,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00622872-2024
- Reference
- 07637660-2d7b-465e-beff-8d96f431ab97
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34115300Vehículos de transporte usados
- 50118400Servicios de reparación de averías y recuperación de vehículos de motor
Description
We have a requirement for a second hand, flat bed beaver tailed lorry for moving a 10-ton excavator and recovering vehicles up to 12 tons.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00622872-2024 · 15 October 2024
- OJS · 201/2024 · 15 October 2024
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Deer fencing of 1.7 Ha yew woodland, Killarney National Park.
- Mitigation of instream barriers in Waters of LIFE Catchments - Stage 1
- For the provision of Invasive Species Control in NPWS properties in Caher, Kilgarvan, Co Kerry.