Purchase of TELEHANDLER
- Published
- 15 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €70,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00622984-2024
- Reference
- 2125f45c-e33a-4916-a507-d0742a2b9f38
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 16000000Maquinaria agrícola
- 42410000Equipos de elevación y de manipulación
- 42415100Carretillas elevadoras
- 42415110Carretillas elevadoras de horquilla
Description
The purchase and delivery of a new Telehandler as per specifications to Glenveagh National Park
Official publications
- TED · 00622984-2024 · 15 October 2024
- OJS · 201/2024 · 15 October 2024
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)