Conservation Management and Development Plan for Glenveagh Gardens
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 October 2024, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €70,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00563885-2024
- Reference
- c4fdf0d4-95d4-47dc-b06d-09c15784322a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
Description
Conservation Management and Development Plan (CMDP) focused on the long-term practice of conservation horticulture at Glenveagh Gardens (set out in 2.3). Specifically, to detail a transformative approach to long-term conservation horticulture at Glenveagh by describing the care, repair and renewal of the Gardens over the next ten years
Official publications
- TED · 00563885-2024 · 19 September 2024
- OJS · 183/2024 · 19 September 2024
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)