Scanning and Software Equipment for the National Archives
- Published
- 6 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00333776-2024
- Reference
- 4f96b55f-9f49-4b5c-a7ca-7e2a19a82c73
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30124520Alimentadores de documentos para escáner
- 48210000Paquetes de software de conexión en red
- 48421000Paquetes de software de gestión de instalaciones
- 48219300Paquetes de software de administración
- 30100000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina, excepto ordenadores, impresoras y mobiliario
- 30200000Equipo y material informático
- 31000000Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
The National Archives is looking to procure a scanner capable of high volume scanning of archival documents of various sizes. Please see the tender documentation for further specifications required.
Official publications
- TED · 00333776-2024 · 6 June 2024
- OJS · 109/2024 · 6 June 2024
Other tenders from Department of Culture Communications Sport
- Training and development services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Treatment of Clematis/Pheasant berry in areas at Coole Park Nature Reserve, Gort, Co Galway.
- Evaluation of Creative Ireland's Shared Island initiative, 2026-2028
- Graphic Design and Identity Services to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Treatment/re-treatment of Clematis vitalba in areas at Coole-Garryland Nature Reserve, Gort, Co. Galway
- Grant Management System for Culture Ireland
- Prior Information Notice for International Subsea Telecommunications Connectivity Programme