Conservation and Preservation services to support the 1926 Census Project
- Published
- 10 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €110,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00341934-2024
- Reference
- 1438de8d-5561-4695-a348-a63fd4a3d3c4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 92500000Servicios de bibliotecas, archivos, museos y otros servicios culturales
- 75000000Servicios de administración pública, defensa y servicios de seguridad social
- 22000000Impresos y productos relacionados
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
The National Archives is proposing to contract conservators and preservation assistants to work on the 1926 Census project. The work will take place in the conservation workshop of the National Archives, Bishop Street, Dublin 8 and be carried out under the supervision of the Senior Conservator for the project.
Official publications
- TED · 00341934-2024 · 10 June 2024
- OJS · 111/2024 · 10 June 2024
Other tenders from Department of Culture Communications Sport
- Training and development services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Treatment of Clematis/Pheasant berry in areas at Coole Park Nature Reserve, Gort, Co Galway.
- Evaluation of Creative Ireland's Shared Island initiative, 2026-2028
- Graphic Design and Identity Services to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Treatment/re-treatment of Clematis vitalba in areas at Coole-Garryland Nature Reserve, Gort, Co. Galway
- Grant Management System for Culture Ireland
- Prior Information Notice for International Subsea Telecommunications Connectivity Programme