RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Horizontal Tensile Test System For the Atlantic Technological University (ATU)
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 September 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00522435-2025
- Reference
- d31ff4bb-07b6-42c0-a427-46332032abef
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
- 38500000Aparatos de control y prueba
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in competitive process for the establishment of a framework agreement for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance of a Horizontal Tensile Test System Atlantic Technological University (ATU), Galway City Campus. The initial contract is for the supply and installation of the Horizontal Tensile Test System. The Tensile Test System/Bed is required to test a range of medical devices and associated components under highly controlled parameters at a test speed of at least 0.0005-3000mm/min. The Tensile Test System must have a capacity to transmit measurements at a minimum rate of 2,000Hza including a video capturing multi camera system.
Official publications
- TED · 00522435-2025 · 8 August 2025
- OJS · 151/2025 · 8 August 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope