LA3248C - RFT for the Supply, and Delivery of Barcode Label Printers, Hand-Held Wireless Barcode Scanners and Barcode Printer Labels
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 August 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €165,000
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00519198-2025
- Reference
- 5ec2c760-00f7-4734-980b-42092e4ced06
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30216110Escáneres para uso informático
- 30216130Lectores de códigos de barras
- 30199761Etiquetas de código de barras
- 30232100Impresoras y trazadores gráficos
Description
Tenders are sought for the supply of high resolution thermal transfer desktop barcode label printers, hand-held barcode label scanners and barcode printer labels in various sizes for Forensic Science Ireland. The high-resolution thermal transfer desktop barcode label printers MUST be compatible with all versions of Bartender Software including V9.4, V10.1, BT2020 and BT2021.
Official publications
- TED · 00519198-2025 · 7 August 2025
- OJS · 150/2025 · 7 August 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope