LA3416C-Request for Tenders under Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Twin-Screw Compounder Extruder for Technological University of the Shannon (TUS)
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €520,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00528660-2025
- Reference
- 837babbe-d561-4eda-92c6-baf2eb5a37a9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
Technological University of the Shannon request the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a co-rotating Twin screw extruder line and auxiliary equipment with OPC UA connectivity for compounding polymer materials including high temperature polymers. The auxiliary components include precision gravimetric feeders for accurate dosing and blending of additives, haul-off and cooling train (water bath and air-cooled conveyor belt) sized for the selected extrudate and pellet size.
Official publications
- TED · 00528660-2025 · 12 August 2025
- OJS · 153/2025 · 12 August 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope