RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for The Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Council (PHECC)
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Estimated value
- €445,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00775112-2024
- Reference
- 126f049e-f36d-4522-a034-514ef2f49dc7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22000000Impresos y productos relacionados
- 22100000Libros impresos, folletos y prospectos
- 22110000Libros impresos
- 22150000Folletos
- 22160000Opúsculos
- 22314000Diseños
- 22461000Catálogos
- 22470000Manuales
Description
Dear DPS Member, Please find attached Request for Tender (RFT) for provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for the Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Council (PHECC). The Tender Response Date is Monday, 21 October 2024, at 12:00 noon. Responses must be submitted to the tender box on www.etenders.gov.ie Please be advised a figure of 1 may be entered into the financial field within the system when submitting your response. Please ensure your pricing is fully completed within Appendix 1 - Pricing Schedule for Lot 1 and Lot 2. The pricing contained within Appendix 1 will be the only pricing that will be considered for financial evaluation purposes. The Office of Government Procurement will not accept responses received by email, fax or post. Requests for further information or clarifications must be sent to the messaging facility on www.etenders.gov.ie by 12:00 noon on Monday, 14 October 2024. Kind Regards, Office of Government Procurement.
Award criteria
- Quality — 60 percent
- Price — 40 percent
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| DC Kavanagh | — | — |
| Cardlogic Ltd. | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00775112-2024 · 18 December 2024
- OJS · 246/2024 · 18 December 2024