RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Meath County Council, host of Age Friendly Ireland Shared Service
Buyer: Meath County Council, host of Age Friendly Ireland Shared Service
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Estimated value
- €41,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00492713-2025
- Reference
- e249ee3b-9a8e-488a-8f72-12035d73089f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22000000Impresos y productos relacionados
- 22100000Libros impresos, folletos y prospectos
- 22110000Libros impresos
- 22150000Folletos
- 22160000Opúsculos
- 22314000Diseños
- 22461000Catálogos
- 22470000Manuales
Description
Dear DPS Member. Please find attached Request for Tender (RFT) for provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for Meath County Council, host of Age Friendly Ireland Shared Service. The Tender Response Date is Tuesday, 14 January 2025 at noon. Responses must be submitted to the tender box on www.etenders.gov.ie. Please be advised a figure of 1 may be entered into the financial field within the system when submitting your response. Please ensure your pricing is fully completed within Appendix 1 – Pricing Schedule. The pricing contained within Appendix 1 will be the only pricing that will be considered for financial evaluation purposes. The Office of Government Procurement will not accept responses received by email, fax or post. Requests for further information or clarifications must be sent to the messaging facility on www.etenders.gov.ie by noon on Tuesday, 7 January 2025. Best regards. Office of Government Procurement.
Award criteria
- Price — MEAT
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Anglo Printers Ltd | €41,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00492713-2025 · 28 July 2025
- OJS · 142/2025 · 28 July 2025