RFT for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics Upgrade from Dynamics 8.2 to Dynamics 9.1, to prepare for a migration of all services to Microsoft Dynamics 365 Cloud
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 December 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €190,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00708297-2025
- Reference
- bac970a9-82e6-41f9-8614-1bd6e0507d42
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212445Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de relaciones con el consumidor
Description
The Workplace Relations Commission are seeking qualified economic operators to perform an upgrade of an existing Microsoft Dynamics on-premises CRM solution from version 8.2 to version 9.1. This work is to be carried out with the view to it being the first step towards a full move to a Dynamics 365/Power Platform cloud environment at a future point. (The migration to Dynamics 365/Power Platform should be considered out of scope of the current tender though works undertaken in the upgrade from version 8.2 to version 9.1 should be undertaken with a view to compatibility with Dynamics 365/Power Platform). The infrastructure also includes a Sharepoint 2016 on-premise installation and this will also need to be upgraded to the latest on-premise version of Sharepoint.
Official publications
- TED · 00708297-2025 · 27 October 2025
- OJS · 206/2025 · 27 October 2025
Other tenders from Department of Enterprise Trade and Employment
- Preliminary Business Case (including CBA) for a Strategy for Harbour Region Economies
- Preliminary Business Case (including CBA) for a Strategy for Harbour Region Economies
- Request for Tenders for the provision of Intellectual Property Office of Ireland eServices - support, maintenance and future development…
- RFT for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics Upgrade from Dynamics 8.2 to Dynamics 9.1, to prepare for a migration of all services to…
- Modern Methods of Construction Data Dashboard
- Graphic Design Services
- Review and Evaluation of Local Enterprise Office Supports
- Review of the Economic Appraisal Model for Projects Seeking Support from the Enterprise Development Agencies
- Provision of Tableau licences and support services
- Provision of Tableau licences and support services