Modern Methods of Construction Data Dashboard
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Estimated value
- €74,720
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00691256-2025
- Reference
- 9e9435b5-3233-486c-8585-ce9234cb68d1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79415000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de la producción
- 79416200Servicios de consultoría en relaciones públicas
- 79419000Servicios de consultoría en evaluación
- 71315210Servicios de consultoría en acometidas de edificios
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 71311300Servicios de consultoría en infraestructura
Description
The Government’s Housing for All (HfA) plan, first published in 2021 and updated in 2022, is a multi-annual, multi-billion-euro plan which will improve Ireland’s housing system and deliver more homes of all types for people with different housing needs. As part of the pathway to increase new housing supply, Action 23.9 (HfA 2021) calls for a culture of good quality sustainable innovation in residential construction through the development of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC). MMC is a term used to describe a range of offsite manufacturing processes and onsite techniques that provide alternatives to traditional construction. Typical MMC systems include timber frame, steel frame, and precast concrete. This action is led by the Department of Enterprise, Trade and Enterprise (DETE) and the Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage (DHLGH) and DETE has established and chairs a MMC Leadership and Integration Group to drive implementation and to coordinate cross-Government initiatives in this area. Several specific MMC-related actions were included in the updated Housing for All plan that was published in 2022. Action 13.12 tasks DETE with the development of a dashboard of m…
Award criteria
- Price — The Department used the 'Most Economically Advantageous Tender'
- Quality — Expertise and Experience of the Team who will carry out the Project
- Quality — Understanding of the Requirements and Key Issues involved in the Research
- Quality — Proposed Methodology
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| KPMG Future Analytics | €74,720 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00691256-2025 · 21 October 2025
- OJS · 202/2025 · 21 October 2025
Other tenders from Department of Enterprise Trade and Employment
- Preliminary Business Case (including CBA) for a Strategy for Harbour Region Economies
- Preliminary Business Case (including CBA) for a Strategy for Harbour Region Economies
- Request for Tenders for the provision of Intellectual Property Office of Ireland eServices - support, maintenance and future development…
- RFT for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics Upgrade from Dynamics 8.2 to Dynamics 9.1, to prepare for a migration of all services to…
- RFT for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics Upgrade from Dynamics 8.2 to Dynamics 9.1, to prepare for a migration of all services to…
- Graphic Design Services
- Review and Evaluation of Local Enterprise Office Supports
- Review of the Economic Appraisal Model for Projects Seeking Support from the Enterprise Development Agencies
- Provision of Tableau licences and support services
- Provision of Tableau licences and support services