Review of the Economic Appraisal Model for Projects Seeking Support from the Enterprise Development Agencies
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 October 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €130,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00592735-2025
- Reference
- d375d572-ee46-4835-a4ec-03032020259c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
Description
The mission of Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment (DETE) is to lead on sustainable economic development and recovery; championing enterprise; ensuring a competitive business base to incentivise work, enterprise, innovation, and investment; strengthening global connections and promoting trade; and promoting fair and competitive markets. In line with its commitment to “ensure best value for money and alignment of Departmental expenditure with policy priorities” , DETE is planning to undertake a review of the Department’s Economic Appraisal Model (EAM). This review will improve the accuracy and effectiveness of the model and ensure that the Department is achieving the best value for money on the expenditure allocated through Enterprise Ireland and IDA Ireland.
Official publications
- TED · 00592735-2025 · 11 September 2025
- OJS · 174/2025 · 11 September 2025
Other tenders from Department of Enterprise Trade and Employment
- Preliminary Business Case (including CBA) for a Strategy for Harbour Region Economies
- Preliminary Business Case (including CBA) for a Strategy for Harbour Region Economies
- Request for Tenders for the provision of Intellectual Property Office of Ireland eServices - support, maintenance and future development…
- RFT for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics Upgrade from Dynamics 8.2 to Dynamics 9.1, to prepare for a migration of all services to…
- RFT for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics Upgrade from Dynamics 8.2 to Dynamics 9.1, to prepare for a migration of all services to…
- Modern Methods of Construction Data Dashboard
- Graphic Design Services
- Review and Evaluation of Local Enterprise Office Supports
- Provision of Tableau licences and support services
- Provision of Tableau licences and support services