Provision of Tableau licences and support services
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00537315-2025
- Reference
- 748a98c0-83ac-40a1-b999-26ff403afd0c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72316000Servicios de análisis de datos
Description
The Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment invites tenders from interested parties for the provision of data analytics services, including training, development, licensing and advisory services for the support of the Tableau Business Intelligence solution.
Official publications
- TED · 00537315-2025 · 18 August 2025
- OJS · 156/2025 · 18 August 2025
Other tenders from Department of Enterprise Trade and Employment
- Preliminary Business Case (including CBA) for a Strategy for Harbour Region Economies
- Preliminary Business Case (including CBA) for a Strategy for Harbour Region Economies
- Request for Tenders for the provision of Intellectual Property Office of Ireland eServices - support, maintenance and future development…
- RFT for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics Upgrade from Dynamics 8.2 to Dynamics 9.1, to prepare for a migration of all services to…
- RFT for the provision of Microsoft Dynamics Upgrade from Dynamics 8.2 to Dynamics 9.1, to prepare for a migration of all services to…
- Modern Methods of Construction Data Dashboard
- Graphic Design Services
- Review and Evaluation of Local Enterprise Office Supports
- Review of the Economic Appraisal Model for Projects Seeking Support from the Enterprise Development Agencies
- Provision of Tableau licences and support services