RFT for the provision of a Veeam backup solution
Buyer: Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority
- Published
- 19 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 September 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €130,000
- Place of performance
- IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00495918-2024
- Reference
- de9a77ad-4f44-4ff6-a351-cdeb0231808a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212710Servicios de desarrollo de software de copia de seguridad o recuperación
- 48710000Paquetes de software de copia de seguridad o recuperación
Description
Teagasc wishes to receive tender responses from suitably qualified and certified partners to implement an on premise backup environment/ architecture leveraging Veeam VBR and Linux repositories for immutable storage of backups, providing a solid and robust foundation for cyber resiliency.
Official publications
- TED · 00495918-2024 · 19 August 2024
- OJS · 160/2024 · 19 August 2024
Other tenders from Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority
- Multi-Party Framework for the provision of a Technology Transfer and Commercialisation related advisory and consultancy services for Teagasc
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and ongoing support of Plant Fractionation Equipment
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and ongoing support of a fully automated 5HL brewing system.
- Podcast Production Support Services 2024
- Virtual Reality (VR) Welding Sets
- Supply of Electric Vehicle Passenger Cars to Teagasc
- Ovine Simulator Units
- Desktop Deployment Services and Ad-hoc ICT Resources
- Invitation to Tender under Dynamic Purchasing System for Agricultural Related Machinery for: ITT - Supply on Lease Hire of 1 No.…
- Invitation to Tender under Dynamic Purchasing System for Agricultural Related Machinery for: Compact Loader for Teagasc, Moorepark, Fermoy,…