RFP 250005 - TENDER FOR ACQUISITION OF COMPONENTS FOR ANECHOIC CHAMBER AND ITS ASSOCIATED COMMISSIONING AND TRAINING SERVICES
Buyer: UNIVERSITE DU LUXEMBOURG
- Published
- 3 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 21 August 2026, 10:00
- Place of performance
- LU000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00534219-2026
- Reference
- 505a1bb0-c622-4e86-b95f-598813ede32f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39000000Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 31000000Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación
Description
The University of Luxembourg wants to acquire components for Anechoic Chamber and its associated commissioning and training services. In the entire present Tender File, it shall be noted that "Equipment" refers to the above-mentioned Anechoic Chamber. The Anechoic Chamber consists of all components acquired under the current Call for Tenders No. 250005. The Equipment will be used for antenna measurements, including but not limited to the following: radiation pattern, axial ratio, S-parameters, gain-in-band, and phase measurements. This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Contract for supplies and services fixed at one (1) year as an initial warranty period, for the unique lot, in order to retain one Contracting Party known for its expertise in providing components for Anechoic Chamber and, also, performing their required associated services of commissioning and training. The Contract shall include the following unique lot: Acquisition of components for Anechoic Chamber and its associated commissioning and training services.
Official publications
- TED · 00534219-2026 · 3 August 2026
- OJS · 147/2026 · 3 August 2026