Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the supply of Thin Client Devices
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00303282-2025
- Reference
- 665ec4aa-420c-4cec-bfcd-b70431b51e4e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30200000Equipo y material informático
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
Description
This RFT relates to the supply of up to 10,000 thin client devices, with an estimated initial order quantity of 100 devices. The Contracting Authority anticipates that during the life of the contract, additional batches of devices will be sought, up to the maximum stated above. However, Revenue also reserves the right to order a different quantity.
Official publications
- TED · 00303282-2025 · 13 May 2025
- OJS · 91/2025 · 13 May 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
- PMC RFI- Request for Information for Production Inkjet Printing Equipment
- Request for Information (RFI) for the Provision of a Managed File Transfer Platform for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Request for Tenders for the provision of four IMS Trace Detection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability Subscriptions
- Supply of a Data Technology Solution
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System