Request for Tenders for the supply of Five (5) Dual View X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €700,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00376237-2025
- Reference
- 08a57629-77c7-408f-b680-ba1ef98070c0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38582000Equipo de control por rayos X
- 38580000Equipo no médico basado en el uso de radiaciones
- 38520000Escáneres
- 33111000Aparatos para radiología
- 35121000Aparatos e instrumentos de seguridad
- 38430000Aparatos de detección y análisis
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the supply of a minimum of 5 Dual View X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems at multiple locations, operational user training and ongoing maintenance and support services
Official publications
- TED · 00376237-2025 · 11 June 2025
- OJS · 110/2025 · 11 June 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
- PMC RFI- Request for Information for Production Inkjet Printing Equipment
- Request for Information (RFI) for the Provision of a Managed File Transfer Platform for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Request for Tenders for the provision of four IMS Trace Detection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability Subscriptions
- Supply of a Data Technology Solution
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System