El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT Support

Buyer: Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366

Published
11 April 2024
Submission deadline
27 May 2024, 12:00
Estimated value
€206,000,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00214715-2024
Reference
528fbf80-5b2a-4299-afb7-4045a6cef79d
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The provision of external Information and Communications Technology (ICT) support to Revenue, to work with in-house and multi-vendor teams, on a range of enterprise frameworks, business applications and technical architectures in a secure and data sensitive environment. The work will cover supporting Revenue’s enterprise frameworks, design and development of new projects, maintenance and enhancement of existing applications, computer language and tool support, business intelligence/analytics, architecture and ongoing standards implementation such as ISO, ITIL and CMMI.

Lots (4)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Lot 1: Senior ICT Experts 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo €17,000,000
2 Lot 2.1: Software Project Delivery - Development 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo €150,000,000
3 Lot 2.2: Software Project Delivery - Test 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo €22,000,000
4 Lot 2.3: Software Project Delivery - Management and Support 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo €17,000,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366

See all →