Request (Call) for Tenders for Pest Control Services
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €350,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00199821-2024
- Reference
- 4fb19268-941c-4ff3-b2ac-57390f3d1c54
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90922000Servicios de control de plagas
- 90923000Servicios de desratización
- 90921000Servicios de desinfección y exterminio
- 90924000Servicios de fumigación
Description
The successful Tenderer will be required to provide a pest control service at approx. 49 Revenue locations nationwide and will be required to adhere to national best practice regarding the changes to the regulations regarding the use of rodenticides in Ireland 2023. The successful Tenderer will be required to provide pest control services in relation to rodents (rats and mice) and as required, insects, birds, feral cats, foxes and woodworm. This is a non-exhaustive list of pests and specific requirements may be included over time.
Official publications
- TED · 00199821-2024 · 4 April 2024
- OJS · 67/2024 · 4 April 2024
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
- PMC RFI- Request for Information for Production Inkjet Printing Equipment
- Request for Information (RFI) for the Provision of a Managed File Transfer Platform for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Request for Tenders for the provision of four IMS Trace Detection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability Subscriptions
- Supply of a Data Technology Solution
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System