Request for Tenders for the Provision of IT Consultancy Support to manage the Health Insurance Authority’s Health Insurance Product Comparison Tool
Buyer: Health Insurance Authority
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €180,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00668407-2025
- Reference
- 1a54664e-43be-4c76-94df-eea4e3349ef7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72227000Servicios de consultoría en integración de software
Description
Request for Tenders for the Provision of IT Consultancy Support to manage the Health Insurance Authority’s Health Insurance Product Comparison Tool. In Summary, the Services comprise: An IT Consultancy to help the HIA manage, maintain and continuously develop the HIA’s Health Insurance Product Comparison (HIPC) tool. • Working with the HIA to fully identify the ongoing improvements and requirements for the comparison tool in a proactive manner. • Assistance and advice with technical questions on the HIPC Tool. • Data analytics and bug identification within the HIPC Tool. • Change and Issue management • Lead Quality, Unit and System testing of new iterations of the HIPC Tool • Liaison with relevant third parties.
Official publications
- TED · 00668407-2025 · 13 October 2025
- OJS · 196/2025 · 13 October 2025