Request-for-Tenders dated 24/10/2024 to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Parts, Tools, Equipment and Consumables primarily to the Automotive Technology Department TU Du
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 November 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €510,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00656111-2024
- Reference
- cb5ac9db-7445-4503-b1cb-a453449273fd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34640000Elementos automotores
- 09211100Aceites para motores
- 31612200Motores de arranque
- 31131000Motores monofásicos
- 34311100Motores de combustión interna para vehículos de motor y motocicletas
- 42124150Partes de máquinas o motores hidráulicos
- 42124100Partes de máquinas o motores
Description
TU Dublin wishes to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Automotive parts, paints, body panels, tool and body repair consumables to TU Dublin for teaching purposes. The framework agreement will be divided into six lots
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Light Vehicle Motor Supplies | 34640000 Elementos automotores | €510,000 |
| 2 | Heavy Vehicle Supplies | 34640000 Elementos automotores | €510,000 |
| 3 | Vehicle Body Repair Supplies | 34640000 Elementos automotores | €510,000 |
| 4 | Diagnostic Tools Bosch and Mahle | 34640000 Elementos automotores | €510,000 |
| 5 | Diagnostic Tools Zenith, Autel, Brainbee, TopDon, | 34640000 Elementos automotores | €510,000 |
| 6 | Garage Equipment | 34640000 Elementos automotores | €510,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00656111-2024 · 29 October 2024
- OJS · 211/2024 · 29 October 2024
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…