Request-for-Tenders dated 05/12/2024 to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Irish Sign Language Interpretation and Speed Text Operating Services to Technological Unive
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 January 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €950,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00748027-2024
- Reference
- fc1f6266-4b18-4055-8146-51d89c697144
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79540000Servicios de interpretación
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
Description
Requirements and Specification TU Dublin wishes to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Irish Sign language Interpretation and Speed Text Operating Services to support students registered with the TU Dublin Disability Support Service (“the DSS”) across the TU Dublin campuses.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 – Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services | 79540000 Servicios de interpretación | €950,000 |
| 2 | SpeedText Operating Services | 79540000 Servicios de interpretación | €950,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00748027-2024 · 6 December 2024
- OJS · 238/2024 · 6 December 2024
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…