Request for Tenders dated 22/05/2025 for the provision of a Roll On/Roll Off Passenger Ferry Service between Árainn Mhór, Co. Donegal and the mainland
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 June 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €825,000
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00332416-2025
- Reference
- 122bccd1-1d52-49d6-beca-277a16eb554d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60610000Servicios de transporte en transbordador
Description
Request for Tenders dated 22/05/2025 for the provision of a Roll On/Roll Off Passenger Ferry Service between Árainn Mhór, Co. Donegal and the mainland
Official publications
- TED · 00332416-2025 · 23 May 2025
- OJS · 99/2025 · 23 May 2025
Other tenders from Department of Rural and Community Development_158143
- Passenger Ferry Service between Long Island, Co. Cork and the mainland 2026-2031
- Census of Social Enterprises in Ireland to update and expand the 2023 Baseline Data Collection Exercise
- Request for Tenders dated 15/04/2025 for the provision of a: Heavy Cargo Ferry Service for Oileáin Chléire, Sherkin Island, Heir Island and…
- An ICT resource to assist with development and support of the Department of Rural and Community Development DRCD PIMS Lite in house system
- TITLE: Delivery of a Number of Social Enterprise Policy Actions in 2024 and 2025