Request for Tender to estabish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of Practical Showcase and Demonstration of Industry 4.0 Equipment and Processes
- Published
- 30 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00258466-2024
- Reference
- 3b053ee0-90a7-4989-8313-5094f43d6ce3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
Description
LMETB wish to establish a multi-party framework agreement for a range of service providers to provide Practical Showcase and Demonstration of Industry 4.0 Equipment, Prototype and Related Services to employers, current and future workforce, teachers and students and other key clients
Official publications
- TED · 00258466-2024 · 30 April 2024
- OJS · 85/2024 · 30 April 2024
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- 2026/07 - The provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB schools and centres
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment
- 2026/27 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Sound Production and Broadcasting Equipment in 2 Lots
- 2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
- 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training…
- 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations…
- 2026/20 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer, Co. Louth.
- 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment