2022/09 Readvertisement for a Panel for provision of suitable sites for Venue Hire for LMETB for various meetings, conferences, training sessions and award ceremonies for LMETB schools / centres
- Published
- 10 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €350,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00211663-2024
- Reference
- c98a69e8-33f5-4b61-b7af-85766d1dd606
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55120000Servicios de reuniones y congresos en hoteles
- 55100000Servicios de hostelería
- 55110000Servicios de alojamiento hotelero
- 55130000Otros servicios hoteleros
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for further submissions following the establishment of a panel from which it will source service providers for the provision of suitable sites for venue hire for various meetings, conferences, training sessions and award ceremonies etc.
Official publications
- TED · 00211663-2024 · 10 April 2024
- OJS · 71/2024 · 10 April 2024
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- 2026/07 - The provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB schools and centres
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment
- 2026/27 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Sound Production and Broadcasting Equipment in 2 Lots
- 2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
- 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training…
- 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations…
- 2026/20 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer, Co. Louth.
- 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment