2020 20 Re-advertisement of Panel for Suitable Coláiste Gaeltachta sites for LMETB Students
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 May 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €350,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00212773-2024
- Reference
- 11397415-cff9-45ba-adbc-95e4be39b6b5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 55240000Servicios de centros de vacaciones y hogares de vacaciones
- 55241000Servicios de centros de vacaciones
- 92330000Servicios de zona recreativa
- 80580000Provisión de cursos de idiomas
- 79952100Servicios de organización de eventos culturales
Description
For the provision of suitable Coláiste Gaeltachta sites for LMETB Students sites for Gaeltacht Scholarships /Activities whether day trips, one over night or two over nights including weekends, two week or three weeks residential as required by the school/centre. – Year 3 Final Year
Official publications
- TED · 00212773-2024 · 11 April 2024
- OJS · 72/2024 · 11 April 2024
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- 2026/07 - The provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB schools and centres
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment
- 2026/27 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Sound Production and Broadcasting Equipment in 2 Lots
- 2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
- 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training…
- 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations…
- 2026/20 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer, Co. Louth.
- 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment