Request for Tender (RFP) for provision of Training Services to Irish Hotels Federation Skillnet
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 January 2026, 23:45
- Estimated value
- €220,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00819440-2025
- Reference
- 4713cf92-67b4-458e-8d47-6da123f146d7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80562000Servicios de formación en materia de primeros auxilios
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
- 80540000Servicios de formación en materia ambiental
- 80550000Servicios de formación en materia de seguridad
- 80560000Servicios de formación en materia de salud y primeros auxilios
- 80561000Servicios de formación en materia de salud
Description
Request for Tender (RFP) for provision of Training Services to Irish Hotels Federation Skillnet to establish a panel of trainers across a defined list of training categories
Official publications
- TED · 00819440-2025 · 10 December 2025
- OJS · 238/2025 · 10 December 2025