Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Published
- 3 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 4 September 2026, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00536933-2026
- Reference
- 4a1d64b8-ff25-4f50-8865-4fa964cd93be
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77312100Servicios de eliminación de malezas
- 77312000Servicios de desbrozo
- 92533000Servicios de reservas naturales
Description
Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park. Location: Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo
Official publications
- TED · 00536933-2026 · 3 August 2026
- OJS · 147/2026 · 3 August 2026
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Deer fencing of 1.7 Ha yew woodland, Killarney National Park.