Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Published
- 4 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 16 September 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00539652-2026
- Reference
- 6a868d59-97fc-40d1-8662-258bf022163e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77200000Servicios forestales
Description
To eradicate all invasive plants in two manageable blocks in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park over a five year period.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Area 1 | 77200000 Servicios forestales | €500,000 |
| 2 | Area 2 | 77200000 Servicios forestales | €500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00539652-2026 · 4 August 2026
- OJS · 148/2026 · 4 August 2026
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Deer fencing of 1.7 Ha yew woodland, Killarney National Park.