Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Buyer: Local Government Operational Procurement Centre (LGOPC)
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 March 2027, 23:59
- Estimated value
- €274,000,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00536398-2024
- Reference
- 4a5df5b7-9592-44a6-9b28-85a7f87a4641
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77111000Alquiler de maquinaria agrícola con maquinista
Description
This Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire has been transitioned to the new eTenders platform https://www.etenders.gov.ie with the Resource ID 4211102. Additionally, the following updates to the Request for Tender (RFT) process have also been incorporated and will take effect no earlier than the 7th October 2024: • Lot 1 Contract Award Criteria has been amended from 100% Total Cost to facilitate inclusion of Price/Quality where Price may range from 60% - 100%, and Quality may range from 0% - 40%. • Lot 2 Contract Award Criteria has been amended from 90% Total Cost and 10% Project Methodology to facilitate inclusion of Price/Quality, where Price may range from 60% - 100%, and Quality may range from 0% - 40%. • Lot 3 Contract Award Criteria has been amended from 90% Total Cost and 10% Project Methodology to facilitate inclusion of Price/Quality, where Price may range from 60% - 100%, and Quality may range from 0% - 40%. • Inclusion of the Public Works Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Contract (TMRC) (PW-CF11) in Lot 3 as a Contract option. • Inclusion of the option to establish a substitution list for a Request for Tender (RFT) under Lot 3 when executed using the Public Works T…
Official publications
- TED · 00536398-2024 · 6 September 2024
- OJS · 174/2024 · 6 September 2024
Other tenders from Local Government Operational Procurement Centre (LGOPC)
- Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Asbestos Removal and Disposal
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Minor Building Works — Tradespersons
- Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Asbestos Removal and Disposal
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Contractors for Non-Residential Minor Building Works
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Contractors for Non-Residential Minor Building Works