Request for Tender for A PEACEPLUS Multicultural, Intercultural Programme
Buyer: Louth County Council_381
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 October 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €114,509
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00574478-2025
- Reference
- b1536183-dae9-4a9e-bbe8-10c922d99033
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85322000Programa de acción municipal
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 92312200Servicios proporcionados por autores, compositores, escultores, artistas del espectáculo y otros artistas que trabajan individualmente
- 98133100Servicios para el mejoramiento cívico y de apoyo a los servicios para la comunidad
- 75200000Prestación de servicios para la comunidad
Description
A PEACEPLUS Multicultural / Intercultural Programme to 150 people over an 18-month period. The maximum budget is €114,509 (excluding VAT), €140,846 (including VAT). The programme aims to increase engagement in multicultural events with those from different cultural traditions (behavioural change) and to increase awareness, understanding, trust and respect for different cultures and traditions (attitudinal change). Tendering organisations should develop a project that meets the targets, outputs and indicators listed in this specification. Participants must complete the required minimum participation and engagement hours to be counted as a participant. The target hours per participant are 29 hours and the minimum participation hours are 13 hours.
Official publications
- TED · 00574478-2025 · 3 September 2025
- OJS · 168/2025 · 3 September 2025