Request for Tender for a PEACEPLUS Digital Arts Project
Buyer: Louth County Council_381
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 September 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €78,202
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00550575-2025
- Reference
- 83f6bbd7-805f-4d5f-be1d-da94af01565d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 85322000Programa de acción municipal
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 72212931Servicios de desarrollo de software de formación
- 98133100Servicios para el mejoramiento cívico y de apoyo a los servicios para la comunidad
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
Description
A two year Digital Arts Project which entails the recruitment of a minimum of 150 participants (75 per annum) with a maximum budget of €96,189 (VAT inclusive), €78,202 (VAT exclusive). Participants should be involved in approximately 22 hours of meaningful and purposeful contact, with a minimum of 13 hours required to count as a participant. Building on the need identified in the Louth Culture and Creativity Strategy 2023-2027, this project will include a range of activities that offer participants, particularly those from target groups, the opportunity to engage with and become creatively involved in new and emerging technologies such as gaming and coding, animation, 3D printing, design and digital fabrication.
Official publications
- TED · 00550575-2025 · 22 August 2025
- OJS · 160/2025 · 22 August 2025