PS3135F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Executive Search Consultancy Services for the University of Galway
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 January 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €2,625,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00765770-2024
- Reference
- 01489e2d-1040-4a28-9b0d-1a3eafa82388
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79600000Servicios de contratación
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 75111100Servicios ejecutivos
Description
We are seeking to engage the services of Executive Search providers to support us in widening our search for candidates to fill a range of senior executive, and senior academic positions in the University/public sector. Tenderers must demonstrate a verifiable track record of successfully sourcing, engaging and placing executive level candidate’s with a minimum salary value of €100,000. Should a candidate be successful in a recruitment campaign as provided by the Executive Search Services provider subsequently leave the position within twelve months of commencing employment, for any reason other than restructure, redundancy or non-performance related reasons, a suitable replacement candidate must be sourced by the Executive Search Services provider(s) at no additional cost to the Framework Client. Where a candidate has been placed as a result of the Executive Search Services provider(s) once a successful Tenderer has worked with a client, that client is then off limits to the search agency (i.e. cannot approach employees) when carrying out other searches for a minimum of 2 years. Please Note: The Framework Agreement will be established on foot of a competition for an initial contrac…
Official publications
- TED · 00765770-2024 · 13 December 2024
- OJS · 243/2024 · 13 December 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope