BE3098F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Mechanical Maintenance - Maynooth University
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €10,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00782756-2024
- Reference
- a85fc66b-06b4-4a10-b49c-0767c81af3c5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50712000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos mecánicos de edificios
- 71333000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica
- 71334000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica y eléctrica
- 50710000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos y mecánicos de edificios
Description
Mechanical Maintenance Services fall under the remit of the Maynooth University Campus Services Office. The general scope and typical projects descriptions to be carried out under the Framework Agreement are set out below to assist applicants in responding to this qualification questionnaire. Please note that any details / specifications noted are indicative only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to alter/amend/terminate use of same prior to issue of tender documents/works contracts. Maynooth University Campus Services manage the maintenance and upkeep of the building stock on campus generally through maintenance projects and response works should they arise. The services provided by the contractors on the framework will typically include; • Assist Campus Services M+E maintenance team as and when required. • Carry out small installations on campus as directed by the M+E maintenance manager. • Engage in quoting for minor works projects. • PPM projects may be assigned. • Out of hours support may be required for events or necessary emergency works.
Official publications
- TED · 00782756-2024 · 20 December 2024
- OJS · 248/2024 · 20 December 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope