AG3141C - RFT for Land Surveying Equipment and Soils and Concrete Laboratory Equipment comprising of two (2) Lots for Technological University of the Shannon Midwest
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €113,821
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00770621-2024
- Reference
- b0cfc9e1-c6f7-44c4-8ac3-92683f9d1cb8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38296000Instrumentos de geodesia
- 34942000Equipo de señalización
Description
LOT 1: LAND SURVEYING EQUIPMENT This procurement package is for 6 number survey grade, lightweight and compact Real Time Kinematic (RTK) Global Positioning Systems (GPS) Receiver units for various satellite positioning tasks in Land Surveying, Civil Engineering and Construction applications and each unit to consist of a dual frequency GNSS Receiver, Controller, with Surveying and Setting out Software, Pole, Brackets, Chargers and an Educational Network License valid for a five-year period. The Receiver and Pole must be lightweight, compact and be able to operate efficiently in challenging canopy environments. The pole mounted controller must be tough, durable, weather resistant and the operating software plus must meet the minimum specifications. LOT 2: SOILS EFFECTIVE STRESS TRIAXIAL TEST AND CONCRETE COMPRESSION MACHINE This procurement package consists of Soils – Effective Stress Triaxial A soils triaxial testing kit with data acquisition for 100 mm diameter samples and add on components including load measurement, strain measurement, pore pressure measurement, volume change measurement, de aired water system, pressure system, data acquisition and analysis software, triaxial cel…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Land Surveying Equipment | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €113,821 |
| 2 | Soils effective Stress Triaxial Test and Concrete Compression Machine | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €113,821 |
Official publications
- TED · 00770621-2024 · 17 December 2024
- OJS · 245/2024 · 17 December 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope