PS2874C - RFT for the provision of a Business Process Improvement, Workflow Development and Scheduling Consultancy (UL)
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 May 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €1,540,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00240489-2024
- Reference
- 59fd7e78-2489-42a8-9c6f-255b9c6b7e3d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 71356300Servicios de apoyo técnico
- 72611000Servicios de apoyo informático técnico
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72253200Servicios de apoyo a sistemas
Description
Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Business Process Improvement, Workflow Development and Scheduling Consultancy (UL).The University requires resources to deliver support and maintenance services across a number of its service offerings. SharePoint. The University requires the provision of SharePoint support for end users in the following areas: Training – delivering training sessions to individuals or groups Documentation – documentation for user reference, including user guides, FAQs and knowledge base articles Troubleshooting – login problems, document access issues, errors Security Guidance – providing information on proper permission management and data protection measures The University requires development and support services to design solutions to meet operational needs within the SharePoint online platform. Additionally, the University requires support and maintenance services for an existing suite of developments within our SharePoint on premise platform. Scheduling, The University uses the Facility CMIS system to generate its academic timetables, including Lectures, Labs, Tutorials, Exams and Room Bookings. The University requires support and development service…
Official publications
- TED · 00240489-2024 · 23 April 2024
- OJS · 80/2024 · 23 April 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope