LA2797C-UL- RFT for the Supply of a Single Tape Winding Automatic Placement (ATP) Head and Control Operating Software
- Published
- 29 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €335,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00255476-2024
- Reference
- 0738b6c7-67f3-498e-b12a-31234313b4cc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38636100Láseres
- 38636110Láseres industriales
Description
Tenders are invited for the supply, delivery and installation of a Single Tape Winding Automatic Placement (ATP) Head and Control Operating Software for the School of Engineering, University of Limerick. The supplied single tape winding head and ancillaries will be an upgrade to our current winding head and will allow the University to advance its thermoplastic manufacturing capabilities with the latest leading-edge technology. The unit will advance UL’s capabilities and future thermoplastic research. It will allow UL to venture into the area of pressure vessel winding. The upgraded head and control software must integrate into our existing manufacturing equipment and allow for future research to take place on pressure vessels. The integration of this head and control operating software into the existing enclosure is extremely important, the supplied equipment MUST be CE-certified and also MUST be CE compliant as a complete unit. UL presently operate an ATP head on a KUKA KR 240 L210-2 2000 robot which is fitted to a linear track that has a travel of 4.0 meters. The manufacturing cell contains a winding spindle and a large flat table. A rotating flat table can be fitted in the manu…
Official publications
- TED · 00255476-2024 · 29 April 2024
- OJS · 84/2024 · 29 April 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope