PS2867C - Academic Robes and Related Support Services - NUI
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 May 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00212633-2024
- Reference
- 4c9ef00b-7afe-4376-8359-43df06e38dd0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98300000Servicios diversos
- 98390000Otros servicios
- 18212000Capotes
- 18400000Prendas de vestir y accesorios especiales
- 18410000Prendas de vestir especiales
Description
NUI are seeking a company experienced in the supply of academic dress, to provide exclusive on-site supply of academic robes and related support services for up to 11,000 graduates per annum, to NUI and participating NUI institutions
Official publications
- TED · 00212633-2024 · 11 April 2024
- OJS · 72/2024 · 11 April 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope